Report created based on data in MusicBrainz as of 10/01/2024
Found 593861 artists, we show 1000 artists per page.
The report is not continually updated so may not reflect the current data within MusicBrainz and or Discogs databases.
These are Discogs artists not currently linked to a MusicBrainz artist, and we have been unable to find a potential link for either.
Many of these artists probably are in MusicBrainz in some form but they are not currently linked, the list is ordered so that Discogs artists with the most number of single artists releases are listed first on the basis that these artists would be of more interest.
Some problems will just be due to deficiencies in the Discogs to Musicbrainz artist matching algorithm employed by Albunack.
There are also timing issues as this report is not updated immediately so will not reflect recent modifications and additions to MusicBrainz and Discogs.
One issue in Discogs is they handle artist credits differently so a Discogs name consisting of multiple people is probably represented on MusicBrainz as two individuals, but we try to filter these out of this report
We have also omitted artists that are not unique in both MusicBrainz and Discogs because these artists are probably not missing just more difficult to match up.
Another issue is that some Discogs artists have multiple ids with one id just redirecting to the other, this is the case with Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, do we add both links to MusicBrainz ?
Limited report to artists with at least two single artist releases for now.
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594
Search for Artist | Add Artist | Discogs Release Count | Discogs Artist | Other Names | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Search | Add | 2 | Mose's Street Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Sherlock Horns | ||
Search | Add | 2 | A. E. Antunez | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sketch'E | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Unsafe Experiment | Electro rock duo from the east of France. | |
Search | Add | 2 | McMurray's California Thumpers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Concerns | From Roanoke, Virginia | |
Search | Add | 2 | Greg D'Augelli | US jazz bassist and saxophonist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Olly Winters-Owen | Olly Winters-Owen | Engineer / Producer at [l=Beehive Studios] in Somerset. |
Search | Add | 2 | The Choirs Of St. Mark's Cathedral, Seattle | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Shattered Youth Ent. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | J.F. Costa | José Fernando da Silveira Costa | Brazilian singer, guitar player, songwriter and visual artist. Nitrovoid / Supremassiva / solo career |
Search | Add | 2 | J.Y. Le Claire | ||
Search | Add | 2 | J. P. McCarthy | Joseph Priestley McCarthy II | March 22, 1933 - August 16, 1995 Radio personality for over 30 years in Detroit, Michigan on radio station WJR. Passed away from a rare blood disorder. |
Search | Add | 2 | King's Road Quartet | 1970s religious group from Richmond, Indiana. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Mania Produções Ltda. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jan Žamboch | Born 15 October 1975, Valašské Meziříčí Czech musician | |
Search | Add | 2 | Papri-K | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Bar-Duo "Intimité" | Swiss duo, active in the late 1940s. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Grady L. Hockett | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Mel Brown Sextet | ||
Search | Add | 2 | M-Tina | ||
Search | Add | 2 | "A Suivre..." X'Tet Bruno Regnier | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Blonde Bruce Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Žakhéles | Andrej Kabal | Bratislava, Slovakia |
Search | Add | 2 | Callista Hoffman-Campbell | American mezzo-soprano, born in Lewisburg, Pennsylvania, USA. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Sylva-Webster High School Bands | ||
Search | Add | 2 | ...raman | ||
Search | Add | 2 | 4-Te | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Well Charged Latinos | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Witch's Pointy Hat | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ing. Ernesto Constanzo | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Peter Komisar Jr. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Botanic | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The H.T. Three | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Dukes Of Surf | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Anne-Claire Brehu | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Penner Sisters | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Matthew Williams Jr. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Anchor Windlass | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Madeira School | ||
Search | Add | 2 | STG-K | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dennis D'Asaro | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Let's Work To Farm | Meisenthal, France Big Leg Johnny on bass, Stan McFly on drums, Egerry Tom on guitar, John Eastwolf on guitar. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Jean-Claude Stephan | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Miguel Ángel Molina | Miguel Ángel Molina García | (Almería, 1955-2016), el cantautor que más recitales protagonizó y más suspensiones tuvo. Su voz, que el mismo consideraba de cantante popular, recorría la provincia y otros lugares de Andalucía. Fue un claro ejemplo, en la Almería de la Transición, de que la canción popular, la canción de autor, la canción protesta, la canción inserta en los poetas, fue el principal instrumento para promover, principalmente entre jóvenes estudiantes y jóvenes trabajadores, la contestación y la toma de conciencia desde las sensaciones y las emociones culturales, sociales y políticas, al unísono, para acercarse con entusiasmo al futuro que llegaba. En sus primeros recitales Miguel Ángel Molina iba acompañado de Pepe Solbas (guitarra) y Juan Moya (bajista), y luego ya en 1977 amplió el grupo con otros músicos, Gabriel Quero, el gitano Gabi. |
Search | Add | 2 | The Rab C.Nesbit Fan Club | ||
Search | Add | 2 | A.iR. | Electronic duo featuring Iris Garrelfs and Alexander Selski. | |
Search | Add | 2 | XAT-Team | ||
Search | Add | 2 | D-Flected | David Hearn | Electronic music producer from the UK, Founder & owner of dance music labels [l=Actuate Recordings] & [l=Mesmerized Music]. |
Search | Add | 2 | The Toxic Farmers | French punk rock'n'roll band from Perpignan. | |
Search | Add | 2 | K's Coffee | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Kings Troop Royal Horse Artillery | Saluting Battery They form Her Majesty The Queen's ceremonial Saluting Battery and their 111 horses are stationed at Woolwich, London. Known colloquially as 'The Troop' they are a mounted unit and the soldiers are superb equestrians trained to drive a team of six horses that pull the First World War 'thirteen pounder' state saluting guns. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Sin-Del | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Wall Street Diversion | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Mighty Human Generator | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Richard Thomas Big Band Orchestra | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mike's Singers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | A. B. Ferris | ||
Search | Add | 2 | O. N. H. Collectif | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Cama-Design | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ando Õispuu | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Vladimir Nemirovich-Danchenko | Владимир Иванович Немирович-Данченко | Russian theater director, theater producer and playwright. Created the Nemirovich-Danchenko Music Theatre company, that merged into the Moscow Stanislavsky And Nemirovich-Danchenko Musical Theatre. (11 Dec. 1858 - 25 Apr. 1943) full name: Vladimir Ivanovich Nemirovich-Dantsko, in Cyrillics: Владимир Иванович Немирович-Данченко) |
Search | Add | 2 | Dževad Ramadanović - Rom | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The League Of Love | ||
Search | Add | 2 | М. Кафтанат | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ürdüng | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Orquestra De Jazz Pró-Música | Orquestra De Jazz Pró-Música/UFJF | Brazilian jazz orchestra from Juiz De Fora, MG. |
Search | Add | 2 | The Great Faults | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Miguel Ángel Camero | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hans-Jörg Bahl | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ten.p.o. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | L-Rad | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Frontside S.C.H.C | ||
Search | Add | 2 | D.J. Kenny J | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dikon's Electronic Orchestra | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Twin Theatrical Party | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Key-Lectric | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Samaroo Family | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Marco Kegel - Axel Hagen Quartet | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Steve B.Grenade | DIY punk and experimental musician, active in the early 1980s. | |
Search | Add | 2 | DJ Rock-O-Mix | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The C.A.R.E. Session | Cleveland Artists Recording for Ethiopia | Cleveland-based supergroup formed to record the charity single "The Eyes of the Children" in the same fashion as other supergroups such as [a=USA for Africa] and [a=Artists United Against Apartheid]. |
Search | Add | 2 | The Madskwad | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Charlie Fuqua's Ink Spots | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Wutars | The Wutars were a 5 piece rock band from High Wycombe. Band members: Alex Gold: vocals/guitar Maz Manzini: vocals/guitar Alex Kew: vocals/guitar Alex Valentine: vocals/bass Sam Hayward: drums Matt Taylor (2005-January 2006) | |
Search | Add | 2 | Ben Klassen, P.M. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | ÀIREAMH | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Liu Shao-chun | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jean-marie Lagache World Jazz Quartet | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Proud Bros. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | E-n-V | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Duet Mirko Živković-Ljubiša Petrović | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Galen Joseph-Hunter | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Purple D'Lyte | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Christian Tabernacle Concert Choir | ||
Search | Add | 2 | R. Kumps | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Tell Alls | Power pop from Philadelphia | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Royal Gloucestershire Hussars Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | David First All-Moons | ||
Search | Add | 2 | D'Ignoti Claudio | ||
Search | Add | 2 | R. Valin | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rex-Orkestern | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Moje Řeč | Czech rock band | |
Search | Add | 2 | Margrit Küntzel-Hansen | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Yoder Family | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Era Footwork Crew | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The New Zealand Ensemble | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Old Paints | Alt-Country / Rock & Roll band based in Birmingham, AL. | |
Search | Add | 2 | The N-Zones | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Smokin' Rings | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The New Song Christian Fellowship Singers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Taci Özmen | ||
Search | Add | 2 | D.J. Toshi-Aiko Inc. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Este-O-este | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Ritz Club | ||
Search | Add | 2 | A.C.A. Wensink | ||
Search | Add | 2 | John A. Scott | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Militärorchester Joseph M. Carter | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Meltonetts Gospel Singers | Gospel group from Las Vegas AKA The Church Rocking Meltonetts. | |
Search | Add | 2 | J. B. Eerdmans | Director, Diafarm N.V. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Harry Bailey's Transport | ||
Search | Add | 2 | St. Sebastians Catholic Church | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mommy's Lil Monsterz | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Minim' Bili Original Cast | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Illinois Jacquet Quartet | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Shannon Holloway, Sr. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ondrea D'Verneaux | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ona Šablauskienė | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jean-Claude Llabador | French keyboardist and guitarist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Merry Young Souls | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Robert T. Blake | ||
Search | Add | 2 | L' Incognita | Violet Mount | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Rod Project | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The 4 Chimes | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Temple Boys | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Al-Axe Luna | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Olav-N. Paasch | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dr. Héctor P. Redondo Ramírez | Translation credit | |
Search | Add | 2 | Franchot-(Lee)-Henry | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Čerti Ve Stodole | Czech rock band. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Grupo P.K.2 | Venezuelan pop group | |
Search | Add | 2 | Kvikk-Gutta | Norwegian harmonica ensemble from Sandefjord. Popular entertainers during WW2, they had a renaissance decades later, with concerts and cassette releases. | |
Search | Add | 2 | No. Uno | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Shanty-Chor Nordsee | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Honza-Sculpteur De Sons | Jan Chlum | |
Search | Add | 2 | T.F. Much (2) | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Andrew A. Katieno | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Wolves Of Chernobyl | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Alfred W. Gumbs | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Disputes | Oi band from Sweden. | |
Search | Add | 2 | martin.meyer@web.de | ||
Search | Add | 2 | K. Sukimyra | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hilmi Özer | ||
Search | Add | 2 | R. Rhooms | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Инструментальный Ансамбль п/у Н. Жемчужного | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Éric Lee | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Pin-Ups In Exile | Gerhard Potuznik | |
Search | Add | 2 | Rev. Henri Lalonde | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Grosses Karnevals-Blasorchester | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Andrew P. Thornhill | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Choir of St. Patrick's Cathedral Auckland | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Хор и оркестр под управлением В. Н. Кнушевицкого | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mr. zombie orchestra | ||
Search | Add | 2 | L'espoir Underground | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Fish'n'Schmidts | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Paul B. Noble, Jr | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jean-Pierre Van Eerdewegh | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jean-Paul Frenay | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Daddy's Protein | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Lavellas | Shoegaze band formed in Denver, CO in the early 2000s before relocating to Chicago, IL. | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Romanstring Orchestra | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Willie S. Villano | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Carol Antrom Ensemble | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hell'Ektrix | Collaboration between French producers [a=Behemoth (2)] and [a=6.3]. | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Western Samoa Festival Performers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | P'tit Samy | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Suicide Magnets | Volk solo artist, sometimes appearing with band, from Providence, RI by way of Philadelphia, PA, USA. Project began in 2005. | |
Search | Add | 2 | The University Of Georgia Glee Club | Club at The University Of Georgia in Athens, Georgia | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Singing Bryans | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Vladimir Čiča | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Donald M. Morrison | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Bluebeards | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Original Stablemen | Rockabilly Band aus Bremen / Germany um Sänger und Songwriter Sven Bergmann. Veröffentlichungen auf dem Rock-a-Billy Record Company Label sowohl als eigene Band, als auch als Begleitband von Labelchef Willie Lewis. Line Up: Sven Bergmann (voc., rhythm gtr.) Edgar Nerz (gtr.) Daniel Focke (bs) | |
Search | Add | 2 | Vlado Šešera | Vladimír Šešera | born 1962 - died 25.06.2006 slovakian bass player |
Search | Add | 2 | Los Mozos Del Gay-Pobre | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Grief Brothers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Haymakers' Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Berne Hal-Mann | Berne Hintolan Hal-Mann | Hawaiian band leader, arranger and pianist. b.: Dec. 7, 1926 in Honolulu, HI d.: Apr. 22, 2019 in Kealakekua, HI |
Search | Add | 2 | N. Yordanov | ||
Search | Add | 2 | G-Wrek Cartel | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Šerija Milosavljević Šeri | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hans-Rudolf Johner | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Shepherd's Bush | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Catherine L. Czerkawska | ||
Search | Add | 2 | T-Funk Collective | ||
Search | Add | 2 | T.M. Quinton | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Balkanske Žice Trio | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mike White's Imperial Jazz Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The New Rythm Four | ||
Search | Add | 2 | T-Quant | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Latscherboys | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Sons Of Joy Of Canton Ohio | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jean-Marc Charmier | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Fate's Call | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jean-Michel Lila | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Michael J. Harris | ||
Search | Add | 2 | D. Hoffner | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Downtown Strutters | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Chrisagis Brothers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Goddy K. Obi | ||
Search | Add | 2 | É•Guijecri | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Cootamundra Jazz Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mark'aru | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Side Men | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Scrill-Yan Records | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sha'kim - The O.R.I.G.I.N.A.L. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Series - A | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Muruga U.F.M. | [b]U[/b]nified [b]F[/b]ield [b]M[/b]arshals | |
Search | Add | 2 | Gwa'wina Singers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | ...Of The Horizon | Stoner doom band from Los Angeles/Joshua Tree, CA. | |
Search | Add | 2 | P.P.D. Productions | See also [l=P.P.D. Recording Suite]. | |
Search | Add | 2 | KB's Jungle Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Lone Sum | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Antti Sarpila - Pentti Lasanen Swing Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Allen F. Wittek | ||
Search | Add | 2 | M. Arquey | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Two Rags | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Leonard Moss Jr. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Luv's Foundation | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Third-Eye Militia | Rap group from Waco, Texas. | |
Search | Add | 2 | W. Hank Smith | ||
Search | Add | 2 | All In The Merry Month Of May... | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Danny Stiles - Bill Watrous Five | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Siw K. Trengereid | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rev. James A. Jacobs | ||
Search | Add | 2 | John B. Smithers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Bob St.Clair | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Flagellins | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Piedmont Regulators | A string band located near Hillsborough, North Carolina | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Valottes | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Bad Klass | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Community Of Celebration | The Community of Celebration is a religious order in the Episcopal Church. Its roots stretch back to the mid-60's to Houston's inner-city Church of the Redeemer and include 13 years of residence in Great Britain. Today, the Community resides in Aliquippa, near Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. The Community of Celebration moved from Scotland to Aliquippa in 1985. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Chuma Q'hantati | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The New Xavier Cugat Orchestra | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Die Original Enzian-Musikanten | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Peter H. Thomann | Saxophone player from Wiener Neustadt, Austria. Father of [a=Ivo Thomann] and [a=Ina Thomann], husband of [a=Petra Thomann]. | |
Search | Add | 2 | FÜ0L | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Crider Family | ||
Search | Add | 2 | M.A.D Project | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jean-Paul Trzcionka | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Carlton-Bolling School Girls' Choir | Girls choir of Carlton Bolling School, Bradford, England | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Metropolitan Opera Madrigal Singers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | W. Austin Britt | ||
Search | Add | 2 | A.gérard | [b]DO NOT USE.[/b] Please use ANV and | |
Search | Add | 2 | B. Hanumanthachar | ||
Search | Add | 2 | D.J. Eddie R | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Sensation - Ivies | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Throb Tag Team | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Kairai-Bunch | Japanese machine performance project active since 2002. | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Seventy5 | Punk Rock Band from La Spezia, Italy | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Moot Group | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Die Rothenburger Hans-Sachs-Musik | One of the oldest and best-known folk music groups in Franconia, whose repertoire ranges from traditional Franconian dances to Renaissance intras by the Rothenburg-based composer [a1063297] (1572-1634) | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Broadest Blue | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Redemptionaires | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ba-Ka | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Royalites | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mary-Kate Spring Lee | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Brown's Bag | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Arlis J. White | ||
Search | Add | 2 | L.Djwala | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Edward 'Ski' Harper | Edward Harper | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Hexmen | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The 420 Clique | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mehmet Öztürk | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Billions Corporation | Booking agency. | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Trumpet Airs | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Crane Calder Chorus | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Clare Bail Sextet | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sr. Nada | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Reflects | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Työ-Ryhmä | ||
Search | Add | 2 | O.M. Bunga Violeta '79 | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Carolina Travelers | This is the music of the Carolina Travelers: Five men from North Carolina who have already been judged by many to be one of the most unusual far reaching additions to bluegrass music in their own area. They have a unique sound to their music, a drive and enthusiasm that compliments bluegrass music. John,Charles, Odell and Henry complete the original Carolina Travelers but the group decided they needed a mandolin player to give them a complete bluegrass sound. Paul McKnight became the fifth member of the Carolina Travelers. John Shutt - Banjo Henry Mabe - Fiddle Charles Saylor - Guitar Paul McKnight -Mandolin Odell Holder - Bass | |
Search | Add | 2 | Tol-In-Gaurhoth | Black metal band from Nessebar, Bulgaria (no longer active); formed in 1997. | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Pohjola's | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hartlepool F.C. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Reverend L. C. Mickels | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Larry E. Layos | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Matthew J. Rogers | American musician. | |
Search | Add | 2 | S. Gronauer | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rev. James Griffin | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Miki's Musikbox | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Compton Boychoir | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Arnells | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Insync-Minds | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Oliver Whitehead Quintet | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hitmen Productions Inc. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Vivisection Of Spuds McKenzie | ||
Search | Add | 2 | F-71 | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Šmejdy | Ivo Repčík | |
Search | Add | 2 | Kapelle Oswald-Schorno | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Clutton Brothers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Barney Roth-Profenius | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Esther C. Groves | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dee-Turn | ||
Search | Add | 2 | volt.ctrl | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Wilbur M. Savidge | ||
Search | Add | 2 | F.P.A.C. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Les Tepakim's | Les Tepakim's was a french post punk / garage rock band of mentally disabled persons, assisted by professional musicians [a=Jean-Michel Levy (2)] and [a=Gilles Pain]. The band's name was derived from the name of the anti-epileptic medicine "Depakine 500". They lived in the Foyer d'Hébergement Le Chêne in Aigremont (Yvelines). The band was active between 1993 and 1997, and made a dozen of concerts and released some EP's. | |
Search | Add | 2 | J. Kusnun | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Salon-Orchester Dajos Béla | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Chiki Chika Girls | Arlenys Rodriguez Lazo & Annalays Serrano Lazo | Also known as [b]The Chiki-Chaka Girls[/b]. |
Search | Add | 2 | Craig V. Hamilton | Director of Bands, Coordinator of Instrumental Studies, and Chairman of the Music Education Department at Ouachita Baptist University. Dr. Hamilton conducts the Ouachita Symphonic Band, Wind Ensemble, the Hot Springs Community Band, and the South Arkansas Youth Wind Ensemble. | |
Search | Add | 2 | DJ Bob S'clear | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Amazing Cattle | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Prvé Dielo Jadrovej Éry | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Agate Inc. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Özgün Meriç | ||
Search | Add | 2 | www.misterbi.com | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Maurice Clément-Faivre | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ray C. Beery | ||
Search | Add | 2 | M. Eytle | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Anna Kajabová-Penasková | Classical soprano from Czechoslovakia. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Joe Marlowe N' The Revisers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | "Kapelli" - Aaro Ahto | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Ridotto Jazz Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Hot Wires | The Hot Wires | Hot Wires have a sound that pulls together some of the best elements of psych-rock, garage punk, surf and rock n' roll. 'Dark Energy' is their latest release on Gubbey Records. |
Search | Add | 2 | Jean-Pierre Motte | Jean-Pierre Motte | |
Search | Add | 2 | Martin L. Kite | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Noble Gases | New wave/garage rock band from Austin, Texas. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Picha Ya Indian Film Combine Ltd. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Motha's Funkk | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Kakadu-Combo | ||
Search | Add | 2 | L'Orchestre Beaumont | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Titanfilm.de | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Original Snakeskins | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Ephesonians | 1970s gospel group from Richmond, Virginia. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Alfred R. Neumann | Credited as liner notes author | |
Search | Add | 2 | Scarlett Pimlott-Brown | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Zulkefliy M. Daud | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sound-Fraggle'z | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jeffrey L. Pletcher | Credited as controller | |
Search | Add | 2 | Dead Men's Letters | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Tucker O'Bannon | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Saffet's Oriental Orchestra | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The In Between Set | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Bronė Jakubauskaitė-Jacikevičienė | ||
Search | Add | 2 | www.sunlessdesign.com | London based illustrator and graphic designer. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Boz'da Ya | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Choeur De Musique Liturgique De L'Opéra De Varsovie | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Joe Johnson, Jr. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Fo!ps | ||
Search | Add | 2 | R. L. Dudley | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Hill Bandits | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Noodle-Doodle-Company | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Steven J. Tingen | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Super Stars D'Haiti | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Nihan Çilesiz | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Eli Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Binx. | Zach R. | Future Beat/Trap producer from Honolulu, HI. |
Search | Add | 2 | Marr-A-Bout | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Zaz'Gogoogngm Second Season | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Gone Orchestra | ||
Search | Add | 2 | A. Leslie Ross | Arthur Leslie Ross, Jr. | American illustrator (1910-1989) |
Search | Add | 2 | DJ'e TT | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Karl-Magnus Thulstrup | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hel-Razor | A thrash metal band from Houston. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Bokelo J. Apithy | Bass player from Benin | |
Search | Add | 2 | Planet E. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mame-Loshn | ||
Search | Add | 2 | www.24designbureu.com | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hein B. Matthiesen | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Rumps | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Eddie Jackson Orchestra (2) | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Joe's Aim | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dr. Tom Malone | 1970s evangelist from Pontiac, Michigan. | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Ohmans | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Girls Bandura Chorus Of The Ukrainian American Youth Ass'n In Detroit | The Bandura Band of the Ukrainian Youth of America Union (aka "Girls Bandura Chorus") was a popular women's bandura ensemble that operated from the 1950s through to the 1980s at the Ukrainian Youth Union of America in Detroit (USA). The choir was organized in 1957 by conductor and artistic director Petro Potapenko with the participation of Anani Nikonchuk and Yevhen Repeta. At that time, it was the first group of bandura girls in the Western Diaspora. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Duo Villagómez-Pozo | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ludvík Černý | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Landan Sisters | ||
Search | Add | 2 | L.E.T. Management | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Game Hens | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Cpl. Sammy Kwampah | ||
Search | Add | 2 | V.J. Dixon | ||
Search | Add | 2 | D. De Salvatore | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ann-Iren Hansen | Contemporary Jazz singer based in Bodo, Norway. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Christoph-e | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Friday's Spirit | Austrian band. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Trio Folklorique Du Conservatoire D'Istanbul | ||
Search | Add | 2 | www.stylemedia.com | ||
Search | Add | 2 | X-Tatic DJ Team | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Man Overboard Quintet | ||
Search | Add | 2 | J. Rosamond Johnson Choir | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Chinewhite (4) | ||
Search | Add | 2 | J. van Tassen | Kevin Scales | |
Search | Add | 2 | Cai Xian-Rong | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sela-Bröderna | Sela-Bröderna were a Christian band from Öckerö, located in the northern archipelago outside Gothenburg, Sweden. | |
Search | Add | 2 | L.A. Smog | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Broadway Five | ||
Search | Add | 2 | 2Minute Hate (3) | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Bis T-T | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Martin Siewert's Duckbilled Platypus | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Hollywood Hornets | ||
Search | Add | 2 | S. R. Sapre | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Lifeless Design | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Proteus Choir | ||
Search | Add | 2 | David L. McBurnett | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Barry-Rawlings | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rev. Wm. D. Boughton | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Chauceworth Aif | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Shorn (2) | ||
Search | Add | 2 | E. J. Saucier | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Gilberto Segovia Q. | ||
Search | Add | 2 | S21(スネークマンショー21) | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Preambulators | The Preambulators are an American post-punk band, formed in 2018. Inspired by punk and post-punk records by Patti Smith, Minutemen, PiL, and The Fall, the duo began recording songs characterized by politically-tinged witticisms, angular electric guitar and minimalist synth arrangements, and brevity. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Beti A'r Gwylliaid Gleision | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Audiants | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Don't Go All Stars | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Eric W. Sharp | Canadian choral conductor, associated with The Salvation Army | |
Search | Add | 2 | www.tometled.com | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Tam O'Shanters | New Zealand band consisting of three Scots. Recorded for [l147530] in the early 1960's. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Jean-Claude Bellecour | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Cris Martin's Rock Dawn | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Morphoders | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jean-Daniel Falguière | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Greater St. Paulettes | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Interfoto-Pressebild-Agentur | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sasha-Z | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dragoneed | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Albert Van Zyl | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Julio Riscal | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Pi Phi Trio | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Brushwood Laurel | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Thami Sihlangu | South African musician and composer | |
Search | Add | 2 | Sebiwirtsduo | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Neno Valka | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Romeo Sandri | Italian musician, producer and composer of electronic music, based between Berlin and Aosta. https://tru-thoughts.co.uk/artists/sub_modu/ | |
Search | Add | 2 | Ryan Sielas | Nico Böwe | |
Search | Add | 2 | Arnfinn Bårdsen | ||
Search | Add | 2 | 964 Pinocchio | Tokyo, Japan emoviolence band | |
Search | Add | 2 | Article 57 | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Djinhoué Félix | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Alvina Kundreckienė | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Bleacher Bums | A group of three Cleveland Browns football fans that recorded one song. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Ultimate Age | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Aşık Arabi | Çorumlu Aşık Arabi | |
Search | Add | 2 | Asociación Coral Lagun Onak | Also known by the name of "Association Coral Lagun Onak", Director: Alberto Balzanelli. Initially founded on January 6, 1939 by a group of Basques living in Argentina, it soon became a mixed choir under the direction of "Father Luis de Mallea", who remained with him until 1967. Without abandoning the polyphony and folklore, from 1943 the "Lagun Onak" approached the symphonic-choral genre, which gave him renown, under the coaching of the masters "Alberto Wolf", "André Vandernoot", "Raymond Leppard", "Pierre Dervaux" and "Henry Gzyz" (in the first South American audition of the Passion according to San Lucas, by Pederecki). Directed by "Karl Richter", they played in memorable successive seasons, the Passions according to St. John and St. Matthew, the Mass in B minor, Christmas Oratorio and numerous Bach Cantatas, Handel's Messiah, Beethoven's Solemn Mass and The Creation of Haydn. In 1988 thye took part to a concert directed by "Alberto Balzanelli" at the Teatro Colón, which included Puccini's Glory Mass and the Sorozabal Basque Suite; the same year they participated in Beethoven's Ninth Symphony directed by "Leopold Hager". | |
Search | Add | 2 | Benny Ruffie | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Anticamera 88 | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Bliscappen Van Maria | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Stewy Vutton | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Stained Glass Window | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Klifot | Black metal from Slovakia | |
Search | Add | 2 | Formația Mondial | Romanian proto-manele band from Pitești | |
Search | Add | 2 | Janko Kocmut | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Марина Хопенко | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Matthias Wigg | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mao Chica | ||
Search | Add | 2 | DJ Куст | Андрей Кустовский | соведущий легендарной программы "Не Спать!" и основатель программы "Дрожь" на "Радио 103". |
Search | Add | 2 | Ivars Utināns | Latvian photographer | |
Search | Add | 2 | Lysiane Loren | ||
Search | Add | 2 | BB Baù | Italian duo formed by brothers Luca and Francesco Baù. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Thomas Silvestri Quintet | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Pendergrass California Group | ||
Search | Add | 2 | DJ Dard | DJ Dard est co-fondateur du label coutançais « One is good » et membre organisateur des soirées « Green Cavern ». Il construit ses DJsets exclusivement autour du vinyle. Dans sa collection, il y pioche des influences jazz’hip-hop, funky breaks et autres grooveries… | |
Search | Add | 2 | Μπουλιέρης Γεώργιος | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Nite Express | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Loris Scomazzon | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Murder By Massacre | Deathcore band from Las Vegas, NV | |
Search | Add | 2 | Janie Riale | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Atilio Cavestri | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Bastienne Voss | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jan Meist | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Alin Rusu | Romanian drummer from Timisoara | |
Search | Add | 2 | Michael Brownlow | Artist, illustrator and painter. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Kaya Born | ||
Search | Add | 2 | One_Helsing | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Shawn Sintzel | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jaap Dekker Orchestra | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jahill | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Meletis Pogas | Greek guitarist and banjoist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Stephen Moir | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Transmission ZS-502 | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ricky Hobson | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Kenny Mob | Rapper from Houston, Texas. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Eorann | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Deniss Pashkevich Trio | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Tooley Mack | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Edwin Carson | Punk bassist in Houston, Texas, originally from the Philippines. Carson moved to the United States in 1997. He has been a member of bands including FLM and Liberty And Justice. He runs pomade company Pomps Not Dead. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Sinan Kayabaşı | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dale Coulthard | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Nicolae Bouleanu | Romanian traditional folk singer ✰ Aprill 22, 1924, Fratoștița, Dolj County ✞ November 7th, 1966 Had 3 sisters and 2 brothers (Paul Bouleanu died at 16 years, Dan Bouleanu) Graduated Theological Seminar, Râmnicu Vâlcea Married at 21 years with Elena Enătescu, had 2 dothers Maria and Crina 1945-1952 played first as an amateur artist, locally, then at local and regional level, with a successful artistic team at the time 1952-1954 colaborated with Orchestra „Nicolae Bălcescu” din Craiova 1954-1966 after sustaining a contest that was accepted in Ansamblului Artistic al Armatei, București He toured in many countrys as Polonia, Ungaria, Yugoslavia, Bulgaria, German Democratic Republic, China 1966 before a swift and sudden illness took his life at just 42 years, Nicolae Bouleanu released his only 10'' LP, EPD 1173 Colaborated also with Orchestra de muzică populară a Filarmonicii „Oltenia” din Craiova Was radio moderator at Radio Craiova for radio show „Răspundem ascultătorilor” | |
Search | Add | 2 | Clive Spooner | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Skull Metal | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Lordes Corugedeo | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Renegades Of Rhythm | Gerald Dixon | |
Search | Add | 2 | Dömsödi Hangulat Zenekar | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rick Desilets | Rock singer | |
Search | Add | 2 | Emiliano Gentile | Emiliano Gentile | Italian producer. |
Search | Add | 2 | Marcelo Najera | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Claudia Bossle | Brazilian singer. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Vesna Dimić | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Takashi Hatta | ||
Search | Add | 2 | 김광일 | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Central Problem | [b]Central Problem[/b] is Slovenian crossover band formed in Maribor, in 1994. Their style covers rap, hip-hop, jazz and funk. They released their first album 149 in 1996., from which their biggest hit was released - Zagor. In 1997. they recorded title song Mondo Bobo for critically acclaimed Croatian movie of the same title - Mondo Bobo. Band members: Ven Jemeršič - bass guitar Sebastijan Duh - keyboards Boštjan Andjelković-Angel - voice Matjaž Ezgeta - voice Igor Bezget - guitar Andrej Križanič - drums | |
Search | Add | 2 | Roni Sommers | Deborah McCullough | The 1980's were heady times for singer songwriter Deborah McCullough. Performing under the name Roni Sommers she teamed up with producers Dallas Harms and Mike Francis. Three singles charted well on Canadian Country radio. In 1984 Deborah was awarded the CCMA Vista Rising Star Award. The album "High Calibre" and 7 more hit singles followed including the self penned 1987 hit "I Wouldn't Do That To You". The album was ranked in the Top 10 Canadian Country albums by Country Music News. TV appearances on the Tommy Hunter show, Family Brown show, and Sun Country followed. During this time Deborah and her band toured throughout Canada. Deborah has never stopped performing but withdrew from recording in the 1990s to raise her family. |
Search | Add | 2 | Yakutian Cult | from Poznań, Poland Gothic Rock/Death Rock/Post Punk band from Poland, we're gloomy people who make gloomy music for other gloomy people. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Sanny Stoel | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Foragidos Da Placenta | Portuguese hardcore band, Coimbra-based, from the 90's. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Bas Van Platen | Bas Meijer | Trance producer from Groningen, The Netherlands |
Search | Add | 2 | Gilbert Avila | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Felix Mazrahi | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jill Wooster | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hostile Entertainment | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Bobby Rivers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | ソライロ | Illustrator. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Optimal Control | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Daniel Lefebvre | ||
Search | Add | 2 | 45 Optimal | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Abe Leonard | ||
Search | Add | 2 | André Barsacq | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Василий Ломагин | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Karma Detalis | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Zoe Whitson | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Robert Yzermans | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Diego Giuseppe Sosello | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Stiff Meat | ||
Search | Add | 2 | jazz_lokal | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Felix Kölla | Swiss pianist, organist and songwriter | |
Search | Add | 2 | Jazz-Band Sam Liberman | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Michal Majchrák | Michal Majchrák | Slovak bass guitarist. |
Search | Add | 2 | Doina Rîpeanu | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rich Troha | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Richard Laroche | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Krissy Gilhooly | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Medņevas | Latvian folk music ensemble. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Michel Laroche ét Son Orchestre | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Abdoul Madjid Djamiou Adjileye | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Марко Коловски | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Trevor Owen Photography | Trevor Owen Photography (U.K.) | |
Search | Add | 2 | Brian Mulvey | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Princes Of Provinces | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Honorace | hardcore-punk / Praha | |
Search | Add | 2 | Hugo Land | ||
Search | Add | 2 | James Dean 718 | ||
Search | Add | 2 | TWYRN | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Enrico Bartoletti | Enrico Bartoletti (7 October 1916 – 5 March 1976) was an Italian Roman Catholic archbishop who served on the Italian Episcopal Conference and also as the Archbishop of Lucca. Bartoletti was renowned for his personal holiness and for his political tact which he delivered while serving on the Italian Episcopal Conference. Bartoletti also worked to defend the lives of the Jewish people during World War II and contributed to DELASEM. His process for beatification commenced on 11 November 2007 in the Archdiocese of Lucca and was granted the title Servant of God - the first stage in the process - on 4 September 2007 when formal approval to the introduction of the cause was given. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Randy Buttsex | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Presta Brown | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rolf Merx | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Holly Hilder | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Justin Boyesen | Vocalist | |
Search | Add | 2 | Odd WhiteGuy | Erik Andås | |
Search | Add | 2 | Sonja Lasalle | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Aishho | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Stephen Dorril | Manager of [a=The Killermeters] and [a=Soldiers Are Dreamers] 1979-81 | |
Search | Add | 2 | Calvin Knipschild | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ulrich Dammer | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Bob Esley | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Eric Wawrzynkowski | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Freetful | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Harry Offutt | Producer associated with [l=Spare Room Productions] in Fallston, MD. | |
Search | Add | 2 | 山本昌史 | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Eugen Shaffer | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Tobias Wawick Jones | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Yuji Yanagisawa | 柳沢祐至 | |
Search | Add | 2 | Leif Derrickson | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Arnaud Dandelot | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Cyanide Tooth | Erick Bradshaw H | Performing / recording alias of former singer of [a=Family Curse], [a=Golden Error] and [a=Tokyo Storm Warning] & member of Sophie Mol, [a=Jerk (4)] and [a=Tachyon Lane]. |
Search | Add | 2 | Gregory Nolan | Photographer. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Faye Mullen | ||
Search | Add | 2 | SYLVAIN ASHWORTH | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Thomas Signorelli | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sbellcheck | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Las Ratas Suicidas | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Black Grave | Black metal band from Bristol, UK. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Toni Poky | Antonio Ordoñez | Electronic dance music producer from Madrid, Spain Also known as Toni Pollaca Style: Hardstyle | Hard Trance | Hard House |
Search | Add | 2 | Francesco Marziani Trio | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Los Morcillos | Spanish rock band formed in Castellón in the late 1990s by [a2181923], with José Luis Lorente el Chino (drums), Tico Gómez (guitar) | |
Search | Add | 2 | Lilian Carlson | Lilian Margareta Karlsson Nykvist | Swedish classical pianist, born July 22, 1936. |
Search | Add | 2 | Ether Of Clearquake | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Cyberhed | Thrash metal band from Diez/Lahn, Germany. Active from 1991-1995. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Christian Denisart | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Thomas Hick | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Daniel Barreto | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ann Ragan | Weaver and potter from Fairview, North Carolina. Primarily plays fiddle, but can also play guitar and banjo. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Isis Aquarian | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Paramount Pictures Corporation | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Gösta Alenius Orkester | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hide Uchida | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Alexander Dementiev | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Davide Bezier | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Brigitte Hübner | Classical soprano vocalist | |
Search | Add | 2 | Ländlerquartett Gisler | ||
Search | Add | 2 | David Rattray | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Windswept Harbor | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rainer Burgmer | Rainer Burgmer is a German multi-instrumentalist (flute, clarinet, bagpipes). | |
Search | Add | 2 | Clockwork Robin | NYC-based band, formed in 1990 by british guitarist Ian Roure and californian singer Rebecca Migdal. Initially named the Rubber Dahls, later The Difference Engines and finally Clockwork Robin. They released two albums, "Flotsam from your paradise" and "Freud Fish". | |
Search | Add | 2 | サイコ風呂敷 | Japanese Nonsense Wave. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Terri Cooney | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Tommy Lee Flood | American vocalist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Henrique Lobo | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Chalmers Hall | ||
Search | Add | 2 | FC Swarovski Tirol | FC Swarovski Tirol was an Austrian football club from 1986-1992, based in Innsbruck, Tyrol. It was created as a split-off of FC Wacker Innsbruck, whose Bundesliga license it adopted at the end of the 1985-86 season. With manager [a7687176] it won the Austrian football championship of 1989 and 1990 as well as the Austrian Cup in 1989. It nevertheless was dissolved in 1992 and the license fell back to FC Wacker, only to change over again to the newly established FC Tirol Innsbruck one year later. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Kitty J Blackman | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Kåre Korneliussens Sekstett | ||
Search | Add | 2 | DJ Icey E | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ka To Gan | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Tombstone Blues Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rebecca Harrelson | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Eastwinds | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ellen Poliakoff | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Boom Drives Crazy | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Shimane | South African House musician. | |
Search | Add | 2 | The Colour Collection | Dutch pop rock band with members of [a6026913] and [a7371261] | |
Search | Add | 2 | Masato Kudo | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Los boyeritos | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Banda One | Honduran group | |
Search | Add | 2 | Γρηγόρης Ιωαννίδης | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Clas Yngströms Blue Devils | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Esprit Antoine Blanchard | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Daniela Delius | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Nicole Hutton | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Chek! | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Johnny Vic | Moniker used by English multi-instrumentalist [a=John Garrison] in his Copenhagen-based musical project [a=Satellites (3)]. | |
Search | Add | 2 | #postbae | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jordmån | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Lizarrako Deierri Gatieroak | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Elanur Güngören | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Alessio Lin | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Gloomy Misanthropy | Country of origin: Brazil Location: Salvador, Bahia Formed in: 2011 Genre: Black Metal/Dark Ambient Lyrical themes: Misanthropy, Negativity | |
Search | Add | 2 | Lumturije Axhami Sherifi | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hartmut Ritgen | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Obscurantist | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ometime | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Silence Hums | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jim Pulice | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Claudio Mutti | Claudio Mutti (1946) is an Italian essayist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Nina Miglič | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mirrorfield | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Pascale Bréa | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Luis Alberto Miguel | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Lou Rainone | Pianist and keyboardist | |
Search | Add | 2 | Kraiz | ||
Search | Add | 2 | El Cuarteto Nuevo Mexicano | ||
Search | Add | 2 | John Earl Walker | American electric blues guitarist, vocalist, songwriter, and producer. Born May 13th, 1951 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Alvedanser | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dregahir | Bright mixture of Tolkienian Dungeon & Comfy Synth Paris, France | |
Search | Add | 2 | AngelKino | Ars Nikonov | Soul / Groovestep / 2-Step project by belarusian soundproducer and artist Ars Nikonov |
Search | Add | 2 | Pascual Albero | Spanish jota, zarzuela and opera singer, born in Alcaine (Teruel) 1906, died in 1999. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Dannielle Owens Reid | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Pete Beard (3) | ||
Search | Add | 2 | 環ユリ | Yuri Tamaki | |
Search | Add | 2 | Rachel Bernard | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Queen Azaka | Azaka Ijeoma | Queen Azaka Ijeoma (Ndokwa Lady of Songs) |
Search | Add | 2 | Michael Köchlin | ||
Search | Add | 2 | 3z | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Johnny Mendola | John P. Mendels | |
Search | Add | 2 | David Anfield | Producer | |
Search | Add | 2 | Last Raise | ||
Search | Add | 2 | François Teubner | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jason Van Haverland | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Carlos Analuisa | Ecuadorian singer, percussionist, orchestra lead (animación) | |
Search | Add | 2 | Weak People | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Евгений Фомичев | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Al Mauling | Credited as clarinet and saxophone player, in the early jazz period. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Zubia Brothers | Brothers from Scottsdale, Arizona who formed the Tempe, Arizona based Rock bands [a7715392], [a7740445], [a2398583], [a7622163], and [a9955363]. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Dell Oliveira | Bassist and Vocalist | |
Search | Add | 2 | Flip Morton | Marco Madia | Italian electronic music producer born in Milan in 1987, now based in Berlin. Flip Morton project was founded in 2003. For the photographer / designer please use [a=Philip Morton (2)] with ANV |
Search | Add | 2 | Песни России | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Bichebi | ბიჭები | The boys choir of the No. 28 Z. Anjaparidze Music School in Tbilisi, Georgia |
Search | Add | 2 | Ignazio Ciatta | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jamie Dore | ||
Search | Add | 2 | KD System | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sunwards | From India. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Markku Kerosalo | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Barrilette | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Kieran Tyrrell | Vocalist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | MacGuffins | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sketch Erickson | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Càirdeas | Scottish folk music band. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Hany Minelli | German bassist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Martin Kelder | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jerome Richardson Sextet | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Salima Mohammed | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sprengstoff | german RAC (Rock Against Communism) band, formed in 1993 | |
Search | Add | 2 | Jativa | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Boris Razpotnik | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Attorney Donald Warden | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Nena Nikolić | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Alice Mondia | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dropface | Dropface can loosely be labeled a hardcore/metal quintet based out of Cornwall, New York. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Flaikku | ||
Search | Add | 2 | 479 Experience | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Feral Mind | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Orchestra de suflători „Armonia" | Romanian winds orchestra from Botoșani, created in 1980 by [a=Mihai Amarghioalei] | |
Search | Add | 2 | Joaqui Lopez | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Attila Fukk | Bassist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Ann Wallis | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Nora Knaģe | ||
Search | Add | 2 | David Jatta | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Franz Seikot | ||
Search | Add | 2 | LKVT | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Yukinori Tezuka | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Wilson Aragão | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Matija Pavlović | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Zoran Sujić | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Les Surfers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dangiò | Arcangela Felice Assunta Wertmüller von Elgg Spanol von Braueich | Alias used by Italian director and lyricist [a881728], primarily used for composing. |
Search | Add | 2 | Sam Cube | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Alex Kumar | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Saskia Moro | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Yuki Akita | Designer | |
Search | Add | 2 | Richard Eusanio | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Marko Karhu | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Berry Lipman Selection | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Harlan Cockburn | Guitar / piano / writer / video director and audio engineer from Kent, UK. Moved to Hungary in 2007. Was the head engineer at [l1878001] | |
Search | Add | 2 | Farshad Emam | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Stoney Broke | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Matthias Ketz | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Apollo In Her Bedroom | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Electrical Mystical Worms | Italian band formed in 2006 by Roxee, Nivv-k, Dazz & Tingis. Roxee + Dazz & Tingis formed [a=Raw Experience] in 2007. Nivv-k & Tingis formed [a=Ayahuasca Mindnet] in 2011 and became [a=Mindnet] in 2012 and [a=Mindnet Lab Technicians] in 2013. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Sarah Kellysen | Actress and singer-songwriter born September 6 in Calgary, Alberta Canada. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Dub Sea | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jack Wintz | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dan Putelli | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Andrew Whale | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Julius Spindler | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Super Lust | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mike Karpac | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dhruba Jyoti Phukan | [b]DO NOT USE.[/b] | |
Search | Add | 2 | Bernard Glazier | Bernard Gordon Glazier | UK dance music songwriter - producer |
Search | Add | 2 | ポニーズ | Group sounds band active in the late 1960s. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Gian Manik | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Peter Julien Maene | Peter Julien Maene | Belgian bass player. |
Search | Add | 2 | Guy Ferardroël | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Club4ce | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ruth Marulanda Salazar | Nacida en Buga, Valle, el 17 de abril de 1942, la maestra Ruth Marulanda Salazar es, sin duda alguna, pionera de la ejecución de música andina colombiana en piano. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Враг Народа | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Cirque Electrique Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Militia Of Death | Thrash / Black metal band from Iquique, Chile. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Braća Katinić | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hailey Savage | Photographer based in Kansas City, MO. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Lars McBain | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Eric Ulvog | ||
Search | Add | 2 | In The Guise Of Men | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Junichi Honma | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jean Rié | Songwriter, Lyricist Synthesizer, Bass, Programming Graphic Design | |
Search | Add | 2 | Sander Goethals | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Grasseaters | Hardcore punk band from Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Active in the early 2010s. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Stalaktone | Rumen Pavlov | Stalaktone is a no-boundaries project, based in Sofia, Bulgaria, comprising music, poetry and other forms of artistic expression. |
Search | Add | 2 | Tentagram | Roee Peleg | Psychedelic trance DJ producer & Sound Engineer based in Tel Aviv, Israel |
Search | Add | 2 | Los Jetson | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Skipah | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Gary Kent Band | Minnesota Polka Band | |
Search | Add | 2 | Jose "Lenny" Prieto | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Tony Joe Mix | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mus Threee | Piero Napolitano, Marco Bellavia & Lino Baccaro | Three DJ's but first, close friends with the same passion for house music. |
Search | Add | 2 | Dinesh Arjuna | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Craig Shores | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Arthur Walheer | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Pringlesman | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Papa Dj | Donato Papadia | |
Search | Add | 2 | คณะชาวทุ่ง | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Edward Todd | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ramon Greco | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Brandon Jan Blommaert | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Tilastollinen Päätoimisto | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rumbamazigha | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Masha Mysmåne | Masha Mysmåne | formerly known as Masha Bonetti Singer of the italian nu metal band [a=Exilia] |
Search | Add | 2 | Egons Leksaksorkester | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Laurens Hufkens | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Elton Presley | ||
Search | Add | 2 | G&S Event | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Vasile Botez | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Heavynessiah | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Gayle Russ | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Chocolate Grasshopper | Miami based punk/hardcore band active around 1985-87. Members went on to other FL bands ([a=Quit], [a=Radon], amongst others). | |
Search | Add | 2 | Dobri | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Lemmikud | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Gus Dugdeon | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Patricia Windrow | ||
Search | Add | 2 | DJ Couta | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rockaway Shanty | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Burnasack | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Zsigmont Pazsit | Bassist and guitarist | |
Search | Add | 2 | Richard Ventura | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Roger Blanchard Quintet | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Thornliebank Accordian Band | Scottish accordion band from Thornliebank, East Renfrewshire, Scotland. Established in 1954. Sectarian in origin, they have affiliations with Glasgow Rangers and the Orange Order. Their politics lie on the Unionist side. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Clare Baren | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Olive Dubois | Victor José Olive Dubois | Victor José Olive Dubois is a Spanish musician and writer. |
Search | Add | 2 | Filippo Cavallini | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Antonio Lanotte | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Stone Landes | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Donald McBain | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Вадим Сулимов | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Женюга | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Les Enfants Du Sahel | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Alexandre Accioly | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Gopal Yonjan | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Fixed Faces | Greenville, S.C. Power Pop | |
Search | Add | 2 | DJ Mercalito | Bruno Mercader | |
Search | Add | 2 | Richard "Poso" Makhubele | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Minister 9 | Chris Dalton | |
Search | Add | 2 | Sascha Knight | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Human Bullet | ||
Search | Add | 2 | David Gervai | David Gervai | |
Search | Add | 2 | Andrew Redhead | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Eugenio Rondinella | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hexology | ||
Search | Add | 2 | She, Robot | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dubrovački Kavaljeri | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Big Island Style | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Alan "Byrd" Tatum | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Modest Showstopper Cifton | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mangisi Zondo | Born 1963 in [url=https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bulwer,_KwaZulu-Natal]Bulwer[/url], KwaZulu-Natal South Africa; keyboardist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Eric Baghtchadjian | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Truckee | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Phil Loster | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Michael Vinciguerra | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Autodivine | AUTODIVINE was an Athens-based concept art/post-punk band that performed in the city from 2005-2010. In 2004, Con Chrisoulis wrote the lyrics, composed the music and illustrated two concept albums, 'IntroSpective Fusion and the Syndicate Revolution' and 'Urban Anthems', excerpts of which were released in 2009 by Jemma Press, in the form of a illustrated book including a 6-track EP. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Belarmino Augusto Afonso | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Motorplant | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Schwarze Messer | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Glenn Francis James Williams | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Saucy Horn | Early Reggae / Rocksteady band from California, USA. Side project [a3955064] from [a2397905]. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Chantal Laurin | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Almo Troup | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sacha Daoud | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Romain Grenier | Mastering engineer and member of [a=Just A Band]. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Mark Cartwright | Multi-instrumentalist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Matheus Quinan | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Born Rude | Thrash/Speed Metal band from Cleveland, Ohio, US. | |
Search | Add | 2 | DJay Tiger | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Trio Tineta Košmrlja | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rich Varvil | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Amar Pep | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jade Thoms | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ronda El Liguerucu De Fresno Del Rio | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mike Piorek | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Die Toten Piloten | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rikskören Pro Musica | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Still Working | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Gerald Mims | Gerald Lee Conway Mims | Born in 1952. |
Search | Add | 2 | Jimmy Berton | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Araqi | Vladimir Chadlov | Techno project from Kiev (Ukraine). |
Search | Add | 2 | Dread Attack | Belgian Ragga band formed by FM Brussels radio broadcaster & film director Rudolf Mestdagh. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Dóczy András | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ivo Hofmann | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Coronel Virgulino | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Marta Shine | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hideo Kanazawa | Japanese jazz bassist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Noel Tuohy Radio Ceili Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Stjernevask | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Paul Gauntlett | Paul "Pablo" Gauntlett, Florida-based Engineer and Riddim maker, operates for labels like [l=Intelitec Muzik] , [l=Upstairs Records (6)] , [l=Royal Life] and many more in Florida. Runs the [l=I-Tek Recording Studio] | |
Search | Add | 2 | Martin Zemke | Bass player. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Devoidance | Hardcore band from Adelaide, Australia. Formed 2022 [b]Members:[/b] Frankie - Drums (2022-) Imogen - Vocals (2022-) Annie - Bass (2022-) Maya Sullivan - Guitar (2022-) | |
Search | Add | 2 | Third Party People | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Shunji Kohno | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Belvárosi Betyárok | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Le Groupe Marc Bélanger | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Felly Chidibi Lomeka | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Marc Ebeling | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Antonio El Parecida | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Riani Sovana | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dileep Gangolli | American clarinetist | |
Search | Add | 2 | Pierre Six | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Clay Russell Lerner | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Cordell Laird | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Musical Buzzino | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Claude Barry | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Zac Maroof | ||
Search | Add | 2 | BlackFriction | German hip hop producer from Dortmund. | |
Search | Add | 2 | its the best dawg | ||
Search | Add | 2 | John Brazell | Acoustic pop artist from Napa, California, USA. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Zora Lea Cutforth | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Johanes Sarwono | Indonesian rock organist | |
Search | Add | 2 | Tommaso Medica | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Coma Produkties | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Blant3d | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Missy Prince | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Pierre Ze Medou | ||
Search | Add | 2 | World Logic Express | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Osian Jenaer | Visual artist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Ashley Huizenga | Ashley Ivy Huizenga | |
Search | Add | 2 | Dazend | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Heatenic Noiz Architect | Hardcore / tech metal band from Tarnów, Poland. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Walt McKenzie | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Bernard M. Snyder | One man band street artist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Félix Ordiz Montañes | ||
Search | Add | 2 | David Murillo | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Murdock Seasons | ex-[a=Humanize (2)] | |
Search | Add | 2 | 欄 | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jolesch Photography | Jolesch Enterprises | A photomarketing company, specializing in high-quality, high-volume, photography. |
Search | Add | 2 | Loopian Zu | ||
Search | Add | 2 | محمد بيور | Mohamed Pure is a Yemenite singer. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Tarfield | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Loren Chaney | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Nxo Lite | ||
Search | Add | 2 | 左戎 | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Christina Wiesemann | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ted Sinnige | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Melancton | ||
Search | Add | 2 | First Rage | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Anna Norrby | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Graham Francois | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Alvin "Wong" Bullard | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Stu Hibbard | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sissel Thomsen | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Dwain James | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Grozdana Spasić | Grozdana Lengold | (1948-1988) |
Search | Add | 2 | Sketchy Beats | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Robert Ashburn | ||
Search | Add | 2 | THE MOONSHOT BLUES BAND | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Cristiana Bauducco | Co-founder of [l=Hax] Materiali Per La Comunicazione | |
Search | Add | 2 | Klaus Ruhl | Songwriter and producer | |
Search | Add | 2 | Renard Quartet | ||
Search | Add | 2 | De Blokskes | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Miss Rae Bourbon | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Spidikiouz | ||
Search | Add | 2 | つがるひろ子 | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Thilo Kalke | Ernst Thilo Kalke | |
Search | Add | 2 | Felipe Carrasco | Panamanian singer | |
Search | Add | 2 | Vanessa Brewster | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Džep | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Niteanday | Mike Politis and Brandon Stafford | The partnership between producer Mike Politis and vocalist Brandon Stafford was formed in 2003. In 2006 they split to pursue solo careers. |
Search | Add | 2 | Szörp | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Naughty Bawdy Brigade | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Salmi Salmiak | Norman Denks | |
Search | Add | 2 | Jörg Stolte | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Peter Bankov | He was born in Minsk in a family of artists. He studied in Minsk as a sculptor, and in Moscow as a book designer and illustrator. Designer and teacher. Lives in Prague He has received numerous international awards and has been a panel member for many contests around the world. His art projects are part of private collections in Moscow, London and Beijing. He is the author and presenter of a cycle of lectures on design, and lectures in Russia, the CIS and Europe. His work is in the collections of Modern Art at MoMA, New York, USA; Klingspor Museum Offenbach (Germany); Museum of the; Image (MOTI) (Netherlands); Les Arts Décoratifs (France); Lahti Poster Museum (Finland) | |
Search | Add | 2 | Ram Goats | Ramgoats | |
Search | Add | 2 | Peter de Graaf Groep | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Eduard Kort | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Maciek "Fokuz" Rabeko | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jean Schwalm | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sick Game | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Jake Fucci | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mary Ying | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Universe Design | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Lady Saint | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Roar Odgaard | Danish keyboard player and photographer | |
Search | Add | 2 | Jonathan Knecht | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Acappan | A comedian, actor and singer from Malaysia | |
Search | Add | 2 | Alex Louisor | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Burney Chair | American grindcore, death metal and noise rock mixed duo from Ashland, Oregon. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Victor Fradera | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Enimik | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Trevor Seamon | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Hadi Budaja | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Pluto 23 | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Gino Giovannelli | Pianist. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Stephen Dickter | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Stanley Wyllie | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Blaq Boi | Rapper from Houston, Texas. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Brian Durr | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rajkai József | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Criostoir Daly | Bass and keyboard player. Born in Ireland and relocated to Minneapolis with his brother [a2159321] | |
Search | Add | 2 | Mr Dooper | Jeremie Touzalin | Beatmaker français originaire d’Angoulême (16). La musique de Mr Dooper s’inspire de la culture trip hop mais egalement hip hop. |
Search | Add | 2 | Predrag Vlačić | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Peter Duhr | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Zebrina | The band was started when Higgins met Feldman in 2007, both mature students at the time at the University of Toronto, and was later developed through a monthly residency at the local club, Gate 403, in 2009. The path to Goldberg’s involvement began shortly after the release of Zebrina’s first album, Trail of the Hunter-Gatherers, when Feldman got in touch with avant-garde musician John Zorn. Feldman said he has been a fan of Zorn’s since the mid-90s, when Feldman first heard Zorn’s band, Masada. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Grupo Folklorico Experimental Barlovento | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Gary Josey | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Vivien Locav | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Duoswing | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Burning Each Day | French screamo band from Seine-et-Marne, parisian area. Formed in the 2000's from the ashes of [a7752553], now defunct. | |
Search | Add | 2 | M15 Music Management | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Günter Kersten | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Marco "Il Bue" Sciavo | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Morlock Dance | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Stefano Mastruzzi | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Mörbid Pöisön | Now defunct Swiss black/thrash metal band from Solothurn, formed in 2004. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Anukul Chandra Das | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Bjørnar Mikkeljord | Born 1928, died 2002 | |
Search | Add | 2 | DJ Yash | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Gitwars | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Lyric MC | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Ebony In Rythem | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Kirsten Holm | ||
Search | Add | 2 | The Banjo Rhythm Band | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Stephen Sharrock | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Luciana Ribeiro | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Staffan af Ekenstam | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Bruce Arnold Trio | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Die Lustigen Würmtaler Musikanten | German [i]Volksmusik[/i] duo from Bavaria. | |
Search | Add | 2 | Delphine Rubbers | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Sonia Nemirovski | Sonia Nemirovsky | |
Search | Add | 2 | Griffith O. Howe | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Willie Mix | Willie Correa | Willie "Mix" Correa |
Search | Add | 2 | Danny van Helden | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Psychoslaughter | Νίκος Τσοβίλης | |
Search | Add | 2 | سهيل شاهين | ||
Search | Add | 2 | bluesNETTwork | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Francesco Ferilli | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Haakon Osland | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Rich Callaway | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Premier Festival de musique traditionnelle du Québec | ||
Search | Add | 2 | Erik Schöfer |